KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, Dhule

Committees for the Academic Year 2018-19

Sr. No.

COMMITTEES

MEMBERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.        

CHILD RIGHTS PROTECTION CELL

Shri Satyendra Kumrawat  I/C

Smt Suvarna Saner

Shri Vipin Kumar Yadav

Shri Asharam Choudhary

2.        

EVACUATION TEAM

Shri Manish Semwal       I/C

Shri Rakesh Badgujar

Smt Swati Suryawanshi

3.        

SEARCH & RESCUE TEAM

Shri Ganesh Khedkar          I/C

Shri Buddiprakash Jangid

Shri Suresh Shirsath

4.        

FIRST AID & MEDICAL

TEAM

PGT(Bio)                             I/C

Shri Vasudev Gavit

Shri Rajendra More

Smt Shila Patil

 Nurse

5.        

TRANSPORT SAFETY TEAM

Shri Dinesh Shinde           I/C   

Shri Prabhakar Pawara

Shri Subhasha Waghale

6.        

TEAM FOR STUDENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS (DIVYANG)

Smt Suvarna Saner

Shri Rakesh Badgujar

7.        

INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE (ICC)

Shri Satyendra Kumrawat    I/C

Smt Suvarna Saner

Shri Vinod Mali

8.        

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

Shri Ganesh Khedkar           I/C

Smt Priti Singh

Shri Jawahar Chaudhary

9.        

 INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING

 

Shri Satyendra Kumrawat , I/C

Shri Ganesh Khedkar

10.    

 ADMISSION

Shri Jawahar Chaudhary, I/C

Shri Suresh Shirsath

11.    

TIMETABLE

 

Secondary :-       Smt Priti Singh

Primary :- Shri Ravindra Bhalkar

12.    

SUBSTITUTION

Secondary :- Shri Ganesh Khedkar

Primary :- Shri Ravindra Bhalkar

13.    

 

EXAMINATION (INTERNAL)

 

Secondary

Shri Manish Semwal      I/C

Shri Asharam Choudhary

Primary

Smt Swati Suryawanshi    I/C

Shri Dinesh Shinde

 EXTERNAL (CBSE) & OTHER

Shri Satyendra Kumrawat  I/C

Shri Buddi Prakash Jangid

14.    

CMP ACTIVITIES AND  RESOURCE ROOM 

Shri Vinod Mali                I/C

Shri Rakesh Badgujar

15.    

STUDENT   COUNCIL

Smt Priti Singh ( Class 9 to 12)

Smt Suvarna Saner( Class 6 to 8)

16.    

 DISCIPLINE

 

Shri Manish Semwal

Shri Rajendra More

17.    

ICT PLANNING AND RECORD

 

Shri Satyendra Kumrawat 

Shri Ashish Agrawal

18.    

FILM SHOW & FUN DAY ACTIVITY

Shri Rakesh Badgujar

Smt Shila Patil

19.    

  TEACHING AIDS

Smt Swati Suryawanshi

Smt Suvarna Saner

20.    

BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES

 

Shri Jawahar Chaudhary, I/C

Shri Buddiprakash Jangid

Smt Suvarna Saner

 CUBS

Shri Rakesh Badgujar

BULBUL

Smt Shila Patil

21.    

 

 

 

 

SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENER

English -- Shri Ganesh Khedkar

Hindi --  Shri Asharam Choudhary

Maths -- Shri Manish Semwal

Science -- Smt Priti Singh

Social Science – TGT(SST)

Miscellaneous -- Shirishkumar Dhumale

22.    

RAJ BHASHA KRIYANVAYAN SAMITTEE

Shri Asharam Choudhary  I/C

Shri Buddiprakash Jangid

23.    

FURNITURE

Shri Prabhakar Pawara

24.    

LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

Shri Satyendra Kumrawat  I/C

Shri Prabhakar Pawara

Shri Rakesh Badgujar

25.    

VERIFICATION OF FEES AND FINES FROM UBI PORTAL

Shri Satyendra Kumrawat 

Shri Ashish Agrawal

26.    

SANITATION & SUPERVISION OF WATCH AND WARD AND CONSERVANCY 

Shri Satyendra Kumrawat 

Smt Suvarna Saner

Smt Swati Suryawanshi

27.    

BEAUTIFICATION OF NOTICE BOARD AND VIDYALAYA DECORATION

Shri Shirishkumar Dhumale   I/C

Shri Ashish Agrawal

28.    

ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME(AEP)

Shri Asharam Choudhary   I/C

PGT(Bio)

SADBHAVNA INTEGRITY CLUB( SST EXHIBHITION)

TGT(SST)

Shri Ganesh Khedkar

NATURE CLUB

PGT(BIO)

FINE ART & CREATIVE CLUB

Shri Shirishkumar Dhumale

READER CLUB (LIBRARY COMMITTEE )

Shri Jawahar Chaudhary

LITERARY CLUB

Shri Satyendra Kumrawat 

MATHEMATICS CLUB

Shri Manish Semwal

Shri Vipinkumar Yadav

SCIENCE CLUB

PGT(BIO)

Smt Priti Singh

PGT(PHYSICS)

HEALTH CLUB

Shri Rajendra More

SPORTS & YOGA CLUB

Shri Vasudev Gavit

Shri Rajendra More

29.    

PHOTOGRAPHY

Shri Asharam Choudhary

Shri Dinesh Shinde

 

 

 

30.    

STAFF ROOM

Smt Kanchan Kumari

31.    

NCC

Shri Vasudev Gavit

Shri Rajendra More

32.    

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA  PUBLICATION & EDITORIAL BOARD( STUDENT DIARY, TEACHERS DIARY, DAILY DAIRY , ATTENDANCE REGISTER , MONITORS DAIRY )

Shri Ganesh Khedkar

Shri Buddi Prakash Jangid

Shri Asharam Choudhary

Shri Shirishkumar Dhumale

33.    

ALUMNI ORGANIZATION

Smt Suvarna Saner

Shri Rajendra More

34.    

CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

PGT(BIO)

PGT(PHYSICS)

35.    

POTABLE WATER & FIRE SAFETY

Shri Satyendra Kumrawat 

Shri Rakesh Badgujar

36.    

TEACHER’S CLAIMS & INCOME TAX

Shri Manish Semwal

37.    

ADOPTION OF NEIGHBOURING SCHOOL PROGRAMME

Shri Satyendra Kumrawat

Shri Ganesh Khedkar 

38.    

SCIENCE LAB/SCIENCE EXHIBITIONS/INSPIRE AWARD/ NCSC/GREEN OLYMPIAD/  PLANTATION & SCHOOL NURSERY/ GREEN SCHOOL AUDIT

PGT(BIO)

PGT(PHYSICS)

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

39.    

PICNIC & EXCURSION

Shri Jawahar Chaudhary

40.    

AWAKENED CITIZEN VALUE EDUCATION

Shri Shirishkumar Dhumale

Shri Buddi Prakash Jangid

Shri Asharam Choudhary

41.    

MORNING ASSEMBLY IN-CHARGE

Shri Satyendra Kumrawat 

42.    

   CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY                               

43.    

  SECONDARY CCA I/C                                       Shri Manish Semwal

                                                                                Smt Priti Singh                                                                                     

44.    

   HOUSE                                                                 HOUSE IN-CHARGE                                           HOUSE  ASSOCIATE                                                                                                                                                        

45.    

ARAWALI

Shri Asharam Choudhary

 Shri Kailas Pawar

46.    

NILGIRI

Smt Suvarna Saner

 Mr Mahendra Girase

47.    

SATPUDA

Shri Buddi Prakash Jangid

 Ms Tabassum Ansari

48.    

VINDYACHAL

Shri Vipin Kumar Yadav

TGT(SST)

49.    

PRIMARY CCA I/C                                                     Smt Swati Suryawanshi

                                                                                Shri Vinod Mali

 

   HOUSES                                                              HOUSE IN-CHARGE                                      HOUSE ASSOCIATE                                                                                                                                                              

 

ARAWALI

Shri Ravindra Bhalkar

 Ms Gayatri Kulkarni

 

NILGIRI

Shri Dinesh Shinde

   Ms Shila Patil

 

SATPUDA

Shri Rakesh Badgujar

   Ms Suvarna Patil

 

VINDYACHAL

Shri Suresh Shirsath

   Ms Aparna Sinha

 

Mrs Archana Shrivastava

PRINCIPAL